"We carry our friendships within us in these ashes from other campfires with other comrades in other lands. May the joining of the dead fires with the leaping flames symbolize once more the unbroken chain that binds Scouts and Guides around the world. We bring you greetings from the Scouts of the United States, everywhere."

Ashes taken from a campfire are sprinkled into the flames of the next campfire. The persons bringing ashes should have a list of dates and locations from all campfires from which ashes have been passed. The next morning, when the ashes are cold, they are stirred and each Scout takes some along to mix with his next campfire. If more than one Scout brings ashes to the same campfire, the lists are pooled with the dates and places of all campfires recorded and passed on. A copy of each list is made available to each Scout taking ashes with him.

It is traditional, that ONLY THOSE PRESENT at the ceremony carry away ashes from that campfire.

THESE ASHES HAVE BEEN CARRIED BY SCOUTS AROUND THE WORLD.

ALGERIA AUSTRALIA AUSTRIA BELGIUM BRAZIL CANADA COLUMBIA DENMARK EGYPT ENGLAND ESTONIA FAULKLAND IS. FINLAND FRANCE GERMANY GREECE GUATEMALA HOLLAND HONDURAS ICELAND IRELAND ITALY JAPAN JORDAN KOREA LIECHTENSTEIN LUXEMBOURG MALAYSIA MEXICO MOROCCO NETHERLANDS NEW ZEALAND NORWAY PANAMA POLAND PORTUGAL PUERTO RICO SCOTLAND SPAIN SWEDEN SWITZERLAND TAIWAN THAILAND TRINIDAD TUNISIA UNITED STATES VIETNAM WALES

1907 ENGLAND BROWNSEA ISLAND CAMP, BROWNSEA ISLAND, UK 1927 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1928 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1929 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1930 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1931 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1932 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1933 USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA, IA USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA MAJAWA, KNOXVILLE, IA USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA IA USA MAJAWA, KNOXVILLE, IA HUNGARY WORLD JAMBOREE, GODOLLO 1934 USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA, IA 1935 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA, IA 1936 USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA, IA USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA, IA 1937 USA 1st NATIONAL JAMBOREE, WASHINGTON, D.C. (`35 CANCELED/SMALLPOX) USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA, IA HOLLAND WORLD JAMBOREE, VOGELENZNG 1938 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA, IA 1939 USA PHILMONT SCOUT RANCH OPENS, CIMMIRRON, NM USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA, IA 1940 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA, IA 1941 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA, IA 1942 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WILDCAT CANYON, EL DORA, IA 1943 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1944 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1945 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1946 USA MITIGUM, LOCOS, IA USA MITAGWA, BOONE, IA USA OPENING CAMPFIRE, CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1947 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA MITAGWA, BOONE, IA 1948 USA CAMP WAUBEEK, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1949 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WAKONDA, GLENWOOD, IA 1950 USA 2nd NATIONAL JAMBOREE, VALLEY FORGE, PA USA IOWA RIVER VALLEY, IOWA CITY, IA USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1951 USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA IOWA RIVER VALLEY, IOWA CITY, IA 1952 USA ROCKY MOUNTAIN SCOUT CAMP, PHILMONT, CIMMIRRON, NM USA IOWA RIVER VALLEY, IOWA CITY, IA USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1953 USA 3rd NATIONAL JAMBOREE, IRVINE RANCH, CA USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1954 USA ROCKY MOUNTAIN SCOUT CAMP, PHILMONT, CIMMIRRON, NM USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1955 USA BALDY CAMP, PHILMONT, CIMMIRRON, NM USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA KING'S MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, KING'S MOUNTAIN, NC CANADA WORLD JAMBOREE, NIARARA ON THE ROCK 1956 GERMANY ORDER OF THE ARROW COUNCIL FIRE, CAMP FREEDOM SCOTLAND INTERNATIONAL PATROL JAMORETTE, BLAIR ATHOL USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA CAMP URNA, DEMING, NM USA CAMP STEERE, CHARLOTTE, NC 1957 GERMANY ORDER OF THE ARROW COUNCIL FIRE, CAMP FREEDOM ENGLAND WORLD JAMBOREE, SUTTON COLFIELD USA 4th NATIONAL JAMBOREE, VALLEY FORGE, PA USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA CAMP DALE RESSLER, NM IRELAND IRISH ALL SCOUTREE, DUBLIN JAPAN KOMAKI CAMPOREE, NAGOYA 1958 SWITZERLAND INTERNATIONAL SCOUT CHALET, KANDERSTEG GERMANY ORDER OF THE ARROW COUNCIL FIRE, CAMP FREEDOM USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA ORDER OF THE ARROW CONCLAVE, YUCCA COUNCIL, EL PASO, TX JAPAN CLIMBOVER CAMPOREE, MOUNT FUJI 1959 GERMANY ORDER OF THE ARROW COUNCIL FIRE, CAMP FREEDOM USA WOOD BADGE COURSE, CAMP DALE RESSLER, NM USA NATIONAL JUNIOR ROUNDUP USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WOODBADGE COURSE, CAMP DALE, RESSLER, NM 1960 USA 5th NATIONAL JAMBOREE, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO USA OA AREA CONCLAVE, PHILMONT, CIMMIRRON, NM USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1961 USA OA CONCLAVE, BUFFALO TRAIL COUNCIL, TX USA ROUNDUP, NORTHEAST REGION, BSA. USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1962 USA ROUNDUP, NORTHEAST REGION, BSA. SWITZERLAND OUR CHALET, ADELBODEN USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA OA AREA CONCLAVE, WEHINAHPAY, NM 1963 SWITZERLAND INTERNATIONAL SCOUT CHALET, ADELBODEN USA ALL STATE CAMP OUT, WY USA OA AREA CONCLAVE, WHITE SANDS, NM USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1964 USA 6th NATIONAL JAMBOREE, VALLEY FORGE, PA USA ALL STATE ARIZONA PROJECT USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA OA AREA CONCLAVE, GLORIETTA, NM USA SENIOR GIRL SCOUT CONCLAVE, ARIZONA USA ALL STATE JUNIOR LEADERSHIP CAMPOUT, NM USA ALL STATE PROJECT, ARIZONA USA SHADOW RIDGE CAMPOUT, ARIZONA USA OA CONCLAVE, PAMPA, TX 1965 USA SENIOR CAMPOUT, KY USA SHADOW RIDGE CAMPOUT USA CADETTE CAMPOUT, VA USA ALL STATE CAMPOUT, GA USA ALL STATE ARIZONA PROJECT USA CAMP MARY WHITE CANADA GIRL GUIDES JAMBOREE WITH LADY BADEN POWELL BRAZIL 2nd PAN AMERICAN JAMBOREE, RIO DE JANEIRO USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA OA AREA CONCLAVE, PAMPA, TX HOLLAND GIRL GUIDES CAMP USA CAMP SURVIVAL, EVERGLADES, FL 1966 USA CADETTE CAMPOUT, VA USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WHITEWATER RUN EXPERIENCE, FRANKLIN, NC USA FINAL CAMPFIRE, CAMP MARY WHITE, AZ USA ROSWELL GIRL SCOUT CAMP, ROSWELL,NM USA WOODBADGE COURSE 220-6, BROAD CREEK RESERVATION USA ALL STATE JUNIOR CAMPOUT USA ALL STATE ARIZONA PROJECT USA CAMP MARY WHITE, AZ CANADA ALL CANADA JAMBOREEW/ LADY BADEN POWELL USA KAW COUNCIL OA CONCLAVE, CAMP NASH, KS 1967 USA 12th WORLD JAMBOREE, FARRAGUT STATE PARK, IDAHO USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT BRAZIL PAN AMERICAN JANBOREE, RIO DE JANERO CANADA CAMPOREE, GANDER CANADA CALGARY CAMPOREE, CALGARY, ALBERTA CANADA CAMP TUNDRA WINTER SURVIVAL, NEWFOUNDLAND IRELAND ALL IRISH SCOUT SHOW, KILKENNY VIETNAM EAGLE SCOUT CAMPFIRE, BIN THUY 1968 TAIWAN JUNGLE SURVIVAL CAMPOREE TAIWAN CAMP McCAULLY USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA CAMP SAN ISABEL, PUEBLO, CO USA CAMP CHIMNEY PARK, LONG PEAK COUNCIL, WY USA ARKANSAS OUSCIATA RANKLE,AR USA WYOMING RENDEZVOUS, NATIONAL CENTER WEST USA FLORIDA JAMBOREE USA CAMP WILDWOOD, PENSACOLA, FL VIETNAM OA REUNION, NHA TRANG USA SCOUT RANCH, TX 1969 USA CAMP CHIMNEY PARK, LONG PEAKS COUNCIL, WY USA SID RICHARDSON SCOUT RANCH, TX USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WYOMING RENDEZVOUS, NATIONAL CENTER WEST USA NATIONAL JAMBOREE, IDAHO USA RICHARD CAVES UNDERGROUND CAMP, WAYCROSS, GA USA CAMP EVERGLADES, FL USA CAMP SAN ISABEL, PUEBLO, CO VIETNAM SCOUT REUNION CAMPFIRE, THAN RANG USA CAMP CHIMNEY PARK, WY 1970 GERMANY TRAINING CAMP, SCHWLTZINGEN FOREST GERMANY GERMAN GUIDE CAMP, PETERSHOF, ODENWALD ENGLAND DIAMOND JUBILEE CAMP, LANCASHIRE USA CAMP COVERED BRIDGE, LOUISVILLE, KY USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA CAMP SUNRISE, BENSON, VT GERMANY PSG PREMISE CEREMONY, ERBACH JAPAN NATIONAL CAMPING SCHOOL, CAMP TAMA USA EUREKA JAMBOREE, FL USA LEADER TRAINING, CAMP BLUE LAKE USA CANDLES TO CAPSULES, WILLIAMSBURG, VA USA 50 MILE APPALACHIAN TRAIL HIKE, VA 1971 GERMANY GARMISCH CONFERENCE BELGIUM TRAINING CAMP, FRESMAYE HOLLAND WHITSUN CAMP, DWINGELOO USA CAMP COVERED BRIDGE, LOUISVILLE, KY USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT JAPAN WOOD BADGE COURSE 803-10-314 USA APPALACHIAN CHAIN JANBOREE, NC USA SENIOR CADETTE TROOP CAMPOUT, INLET, NY USA WOODBADGE3-24 MD, BROAD CREEK RESERVATION GERMANY TAC CONFERENCE, GARMISCH GERMANY CAMP JULIET LOWE, RHEIN MAIN AIR BASE 1972 GERMANY CAMP JULIETTE, RHEIN MAIN GERMANY JUNIOR CAMPOUT, WIESBADEN GERMANY JUNIOR CAMPOUT, HEIDELBERG GERMANY TAC CONFERENCE, MUNICH GERMANY CAMP LACHENWALD BELGIUM TRAINING CAMP, CHIEVRES GERMANY MUNICH CAMPOREE GERMANY SIDGENBERG CAMPOREE GERMANY GARMISCH CONFERENCE USA LITTLE ROUNDUP, PEORIA, IL USA CAMP COVERED BRIDGE, LOUISVILLE, KY USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT GERMANY CAMP ZORUS, MUNICH GERMANY NORTH ATLANTIC OLYMPIADE, WOLFETSRIED GUATEMALA SENIOR TRAINING CAMP HONDURAS ROUNDUP MEXICO NATIONAL CAMPING EVENT PUERTO RICO TRAINING CAMP USA FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL CAMPING USA SCOUT JAMBOREE, CAMP ELKJORN USA CIT GRADUATION CAMP TIMBERLAKE, FORT WORTH, TX GERMANY TAC CONFERENCE, GARMISCH KENYA OUTSPAN CONFERENCE-P BURIAL SITE 1973 MEXICO OUR CABANA, CUERRAVERA USA ARIZONA ROUNDUP GERMANY TRAINING CAMP, FRIENDSHIP ACRES BELGIUM TRAINING CAMP, ABBAYE DE MAREDSOUS GERMANY TRAINING CAMP, IDENHEIM GERMANY CAMP ZORUS GERMANY CAMP LACHENWALD BELGIUM BELGIUM GUIDE CAMP, LaFRESNAYE GERMANY RESIDENT TRAINING CAMP, IDENHEIM GERMANY SIAKEIN CAMPOREE GERMANY LEADERSHIP TRAINING, SEESHAUPT LIECHTENSTEIN GUIDES AND SCOUTS JAMBORETTE GERMANY HEIDELBERG DAY CAMP, SCHWILTZINGEN FOREST GERMANY FRENCH/ ENGLISH CADETTE CAMPOUT, BERLIN GERMANY SEESHAUPT CAMPOREE USA WOOD BADGE TRAINING, REGION 4, BUCKSKIN RES., WV USA CAMP ROUGH RIVER, OLD KENTUCKY HOME COUNCIL, KY USA PHILMONT TRAINING CENTER, CIMMIRRON, NM USA NATIONAL JAMBOREE WEST, FARRAGUT STATE PARK, ID USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT MEXICO CUB CABANA, FLINT RIVER SENIORS, CUERRAVERA USA GOOD TURN WEEKEND, CAMP HENRY KOCH, IN USA NATIONAL JAMBOREE EAST, MORRGAINE STATE PARK USA BUCHSKIN RESERVATION WOODBADGE, WV USA ARIZONA ALL STATE PROJECT USA TRAINING CAMP, FL USA AIDE TRAINING CAMP, CAMP HENRY KOCH, IN USA OHIO VALLEY CAMPING FESTIVAL USA GREAT SOUTHWESTERN JAMBOREE, SIX STATES USA TRAINING WEEKEND, FARNSWORTH, VT 1974 GERMANY TRAINER'S CONFERENCE, HEIDELBERG USA ALL STATE CAMPOREE, VALLEY FORGE, PA SWITZERLAND OUR CHALET, ADELBODEN GERMANY SENIOR CAMPING, CAMP LELBACK FRANCE FRANCE/GERMAN/AMERICAN CAMPOUT, VOGESEN GERMANY DISTRICT HILLTOP DAY CAMP, STUTTGART GERMANY CAMPOREE, MUNICH GERMANY CADETTE ENCAMPMENT, STUTTGART SWITZERLAND CAMP TRAINING, OUR CHALET, ADELBODEN GERMANY TAC CONFERENCE, MUNICH GERMANY WORLD CONFERENCE, CAMP DAHN ENGLAND KEYS TO PARTNERSHIP CONFERENCE, OXFORD GERMANY OUTDOOR TRAINING, CAMP DAHN GERMANY DISTRICT CONFERENCE, CAMP TAHO, KAISERSLAUTERN GERMANY TRAINING CONFERENCE, ZWINGENBERG YOUTH HOSTEL ENGLAND OUR PARK, LONDON COLUMBIA 3rd PAN AMERICAN JAMBOREE, BOGOTA GERMANY WOOD BADGE NE III-9, CAMP FREEDOM LUXEMBOURG CAMP TRAINING, VIANDEN USA WOOD BADGE SC-26, ZASTRO, PHILMONT SCOUT RANCH, NM THAILAND INTERNATIONAL CUB SCOUT WOOD BADGE #236, UBEL USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT ENGLAND OUR ARK, LONDON GERMANY SENIOR CAMPOUT, CAMP LE BLANC GERMANY CAMP SUN-UP, BERLIN GERMANY INTERNATIONAL CADETTE CAMP, WIESBADEN GREECE INTERNATIONAL JANBOREE, LUXEMBURG CADETTE AND GIRL GUIDE, ESCH SUR ALZETTE MEXICO OUR CABANA, CUERRAVERA THAILAND CUB WOODBADGE COURSE 239, UDORN TRINIDAD TRINITY DIAMOND JUBILEE CAMP USA WOODBADGE SE-30, RAINRT MT., GA USA OHIO VALLEY CAMPING FESTIVAL USA CAMP SURVIVAL, EVERGLADES, FL USA CAMP FARNSWORTH TRAINING, THETFORD, VT GERMANY HOSTEL BASH, MANDERSHEID 1975 ENGLAND UK CONFERENCE, GREEN MAGIC, BADEN POWELL HOUSE GERMANY HOSTEL BASH, MANDERSCHIED GERMANY LEADER CAMPOUT, SCHWLTZINGEN FOREST GERMANY HEIDELBERG DAY CAMP, SCHWLTZINGEN FOREST GERMANY ALL JUNIOR CAMPOUT, SCHWLTZINGEN FOREST BELGIUM INTERCAMP 75 (6 NATIONS), MONS, BRUSSELS GERMANY WOOD BADGE NE III-23, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY KLONDIKE DERBY, HEIDELBERG GERMANY 6th GRADE JUNIOR CAMPOUT, SCHWLTZINGEN FOREST GERMANY DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOUT, LAMPERTHEIM WOODS NORWAY 14th WORLD JAMBOREE, LILLEHAMMER USA HARTFORD DISTRICT FALL CAMPOREE, BROADCREEK SR, MD GERMANY LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT TRAINING, SCHWLTZINGEN USA HARTFORD DISTRICT OPERATION ICICLE, BROADCREEK SR, MD USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT GERMANY BICENTENNIAL CAMP, HEIDELBERG 1976 USA HARTFORD DISTRICT OPERATION ICICLE, BROADCREEK SR, MD GERMANY DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, LAMPERTHEIM WOODS GERMANY WOOD BADGE NE III-25, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY WOOD BADGE NE III-32, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY WOOD BADGE NE III-33, CAMP FREEDOM USA HARTFORD DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, BROADCREEK SR, MD ENGLAND BICENTENNIAL CAMP, CHALFONT HEIGHTS SCOUT CAMP ENGLAND WOOD BADGE 60th REUNION, GILWELL PARK GERMANY ORDER OF THE ARROW CONFERENCE, CAMP FREEDOM ENGLAND WOOD BADGE NE III-34, GILWELL PARK GERMANY TLC CAMPOUT, TROOP 52, PROM USA WOOD BADGE SC-79, CAMP DALE RESSLER, NM USA WOOD BADGE SC-81, CAMP ASSAAYI, NM USA BROWNSEA 22, WAH-TUT-CA, NORTHWOOD, NH GERMANY THREE RIVERS DISTRICT FALL CAMPOREE USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT 1977 ENGLAND OA SPRING CAMPOREE & ORDEAL, CHALFONT HEIGHTS SCOUT CAMP ENGLAND TROOP LEADER DEVELOPMENT TRAINING, GILWELL PARK ENGLAND "JAMES CAMP 8" JOINT USA/ENGLISH CAMP CHALFONT HEIGHTS GERMANY THREE RIVERS DISTRICT KLONDIKE DERBY GERMANY BAUMHOLDER CUB DAY CAMP, BAUMHOLDER GERMANY THREE RIVERS DISTRICT PIONEER CAMPOREE, CAMP WALLY, MANNHEIM GERMANY WOOD BADGE NE III-42, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY ORDER OF THE ARROW CONFERENCE, CAMP DAHN BELGIUM CHARLEMAGNE DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, DEKLUIS GHENT BELGIUM CHARLEMAGNE DISTRICT HISTORICAL CAMPOREE, WATERLOO USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WOOD BADGE SC-105, ZASTRO, PHILMONT, NM USA WOOD BADGE SC-113, CHIMAYO, NM USA BROWNSEA 22, CAMP RAND, CHIMAYO, NM USA PORTAGE SPRING CAMPOREE, FORT DEARBORN, CHICAGO, IL USA 9th NATIONAL SCOUT JAMBOREE, MORAINE ST. PARK, PA USA TROOP 56 CAMPFIRE, TWO RIVERS COUNCIL, NATIONAL JAMBOREE USA WEST POINT INVITATIONAL CAMPOREE, WEST POINT MILITARY ACADEMY, NY USA POMPELL COMMUNITY CAMP CAMPFIRE, PARK FOREST, IL USA NE REGION EXPERIMENTAL CUB SCOUT WOOD BADGE, SCHIFF SR. 1978 ENGLAND WOOD BADGE NE III-44, GILWELL PARK BELGIUM CHARLEMAGNE DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, DE KLUIS BELGIUM CHARLEMAGNE DISTRICT HISTORICAL CAMPOREE, GHENT GERMANY WOOD BADGE NE III-48, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY THREE RIVERS DISTRICT KLONDIKE DERBY, CAMP DAHN GERMANY THREE RIVERS DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, KAISERSLAUTERN GERMANY ORDER OF THE ARROW CONFERENCE, CAMP DAHN GERMANY CAMP SUN UP, BERLIN GERMANY TROOP 46, CAMP OUT, BERLIN GERMANY WINTER CAMP, GATOR, BERLIN USA POMPELL COMMUNITY CAMP CAMPFIRE, PARK FOREST, IL USA TLC CAMP OUT, TROOP 205, CHELMSFORD, MA USA SCOUT LEADER DEVELOPMENT, WESTFORD, MA USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WOOD BADGE SC-127, CAMP DALE RESSLER, NM USA WOOD BADGE SC-130, ZASTRO, PHILMONT, CIMMIRRON, NM USA WOOD BADGE SE-203, BROADCREEK SR, MD USA FALL CAMPOREE, FORT SUMNER, NM 1979 USA WOOD BADGE SE-236, BROADCREEK SR, MD USA 19th MULLIGAN STEW, OASIS STATE PARK, NM USA BALTIMORE AREA COUNCIL, CAMP-OR-ALL, MD USA OLD TIMERS WEEKEND, BROADCREEK SR, MD USA BROWNSEA 22, WAH-TUT-CA, NORTHWOOD, NH USA OPENING CAMPFIRE, WAH-TUT-CA, NORTHWOOD, NH USA TROOP 75 CAMPFIRE, WAH-TUT-CA, NORTHWOOD, NH CANADA WOOD BADGE REUNION, BLUE SPRINGS CAMP, ACTION HOLLAND CHARLEMAGNE DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, AUSTERLITZ AUSTRIA JOIN-IN-JAMBOREE, ZELHOF GERMANY INTERCAMP (6 NATIONS), BRAXBACTAL GERMANY ORDER OF THE ARROW, ORDEAL, BERLIN GERMANY INTERCAMP 79, BERLIN GERMANY INTERCAMP 79 (6 NATIONS), FRANKFORT GERMANY WOOD BADGE NE III-55, CAMP FREEDOM USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WEST POINT CAMPOREE, US MILITARY ACADEMY, NY SWEDEN DALA JAM (WORLD JAMBOREE SUBSTITUTION) SWITZERLAND OA ORDEAL, KANDERSTEG INTERNATIONAL SCOUT CENTER 1980 USA MANTOWA DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, INDIAN POND, NH USA SPRING CAMPOREE, ELMWOOD PARK, NJ USA MT. ST. HELEN VOLCANO ERUPTION, WA USA WOOD BADGE NE II-35, CAMP WAKPOMINEE, NY USA WOOD BADGE SE-265, DEL-MAR VA COUNCIL, CAMP RODNEY USA WOOD BADGE SE-269, BROADCREEK SR, MD USA PITTWILLOW INTERCOUNCIL BSA CAMPOREE, NOTTINGHAM, PA USA TROOP 75 RIVER DERBY TRAINING, WESTFORD, MA USA TROOP 75 and TROOP 424 CAMPOREE, GRANVILLE, MA USA WEST POINT INVITATIONAL CAMPOREE, US MILITARY ACADEMY, NY USA MANTOWA DISTRICT FALL CAMPOREE, STORRS HILL, NH USA TREXLER DISTRICT CAMPOREE, OLD ZIONSVILLE, PA USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT GERMANY WOOD BADGE NE III-65, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY EUROCAMP 80, (BAD TOELZ) CANADA WOOD BADGE REUNION, BLUE SPRINGS CAMP, ACTION GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-5 1981 ENGLAND WOOD BADGE NE III-71, GILWELL PARK GERMANY WOOD BADGE NE III-68, CAMP FREEDOM USA WOOD BADGE R-15, PHILMONT SCOUT RANCH, NM CANADA BICENTENNIAL CAMPOREE, NIAGARA ON THE LAKE, ONTARIO NORWAY NORWEGIAN NATIONAL JAMBOREE, ASNES USA DWC COMMISSIONERS' CONFERENCE, LASALLETTE, NH USA WEST POINT INVITATIONAL CAMPOREE, US MILITARY ACADEMY, NY USA OCTORARO LENAPE DISTRICTS RENDEZVOUS, NOTTINGHAM, PA USA ASHES FROM MOUNT ST. HELEN ERUPTION, WA USA GREEN BAR TRAINING, TREXLER, KREGSVILLE, PA USA SPRING, ALL OUT FOR SCOUTING CAMPOREE, ALLENTOWN, PA USA CAMPFIRE, CAMP MINSI TRAILS, POCONO SUMMIT, PA USA ELLICOTT FLEUR-DE-LIS CAMPFIRE, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, BUFFALO, NY USA CAPITAL DISTRICT JLT COURSE, DAVIDSONVILLE, MD USA EASTERN CAMPOREE, WEST POINT, NY USA MANTOWA DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, CLAREMONT, NH USA CAMP WAH-TUT-CA, CLOSING CAMPFIRE, NORTHWOOD, NH USA WOOD BADGE SE-296, BROADCREEK SR, MD USA 10th NATIONAL SCOUT JAMBO., FORT A.P. HILL, VA (KING CARL GUSTAV XVI OF SWEDEN) USA 16th INTERNATIONAL CALUMET CAMPOREE, SMITHPORT, PA USA BROWNSEA DOUBLE-TWO, BA22-81, CAMP CARPENTER, NH USA MANTOWA DIST. FALL CAMPOREE, PROSPECT HILL, CANAAN, NH USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA LAST COUNCIL CAMPFIRE AT CAMP SEMICANON, ALLEGHENY TRAILS COUNCIL GERMANY RHEINLAND DISTRICT WINTER CAMPOREE, GEROLSTEIN GERMANY RHEINLAND DISTRICT WINTER CAMPOREE, SPANGDALHEM GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-8, CAMP FREEDOM 1982 USA MANTOWA & WHITE MT. DIST. SPRING SHOW CAMPOREE, HANOVER, NH USA GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER COUNCIL, SUPER SATURDAY, NY USA DWC COMMISSIONERS' CONFERENCE, LASALLETTE, NH USA WOOD BADGE NE I-91, CAMP SUNRISE, VT USA WOOD BADGE NE I-97, CAMP NORRIS, PLYMOUTH, MA USA WOOD BADGE NE II-38, CAMP TUSCARORA, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE II-40, CAMP WOODLAND, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE II-79, CAMP ALPINE, NY GERMANY WOOD BADGE NE III-74, CAMP FREEDOM USA WOOD BADGE NE III-79, CAMP ALPINE, NJ USA WOOD BADGE NE V-66, CAMP JUBILEE, PA USA BROWNSEA DOUBLE-TWO, BA22-82, CAMP CARPENTER, NH USA WEST POINT INVITATIONAL CAMPOREE, US MILITARY ACADEMY, NY USA SCOUT LEADER BASIC TRAINING, PASSAIC VALLEY COUNCIL, WAYNE, NJ USA MANTOWA DIST. FALL CAMPOREE, WADLEIGH STATE PARK, NH USA MANTOWA DIST. COMMISS. GET-TOGETHER, OLD COUNTY ROAD, NH USA BERGEN COUNTY COUNCIL USA CAMP NOBEBOSOO SUMMER CAMP, BERGEN COUNTY COUNCIL, BLAIRSTOWN, NJ USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA WHITE STAG TRAINING, BEAR CREEK CANADA WOOD BADGE REUNION, BLUE SPRINGS CAMP, ACTION CANADA CAMP WILLIAM, 1ST AMHERSTIVIEW SEA SCOUT, SCOUT A. CLEVELAND, KINGSTON, ONT. ENGLAND 1st PILLING SUMMER CAMP, GREAT TOWER NSC, WINDERMERE ENGLAND BROWNSEA DOUBLE-TWO, BA22-82, GILWELL PARK SCOTLAND 18th SCOTTISH INT'L PATROL JAMBORETTE, BLAIR ATHOL SCOTLAND ELGIN DISTRICT CUB FUN DAY, MILLBUIES SCOTLAND MORAY AREA PATROL LEADERS TRAINING COURSE, KINLOSS GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-9, CAMP DAHN 1983 FALKLANDS PENQUIN PATROL SOCIAL NIGHT, STANLEY USA WOOD BADGE NE II-43, ROTARY SCOUT RES. NY USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-12, HERITAGE SCOUT RES., PA USA WOOD BADGE NC-369, CAMP TAWAKONI, KANSAS USA TAMOROA DISTRICT FIRST CAMPOREE, IL USA TREASURE ISLAND, P USA ARROWHEAD CAMPOUT, PARKSVILLE, NJ, TROOP 272, DUMONT, NJ USA 200th ANN. END REVOLUTIONARY WAR, SIGNAL TOWER AT HALDEN, RINGWOOD/ PATERSON, NJ USA PASSAIC VALLEY CAMPOREE, WEST PATERSON, NJ USA TROOP 7 CAMP, SCOUT ACRES, BOONTOWN, ESSEX COUNCIL, NJ USA TEN MILE RIVER SUMMER CAMP, KUNATAH, GREATER NEW YORK COUNCIL, NY USA WEST POINT INVITATIONAL CAMPOREE, US MILITARY ACADEMY, NY USA SCOUT LEADER BASIC TRAINING, PASSAIC VALLEY COUNCIL, WAYNE, NJ USA MANTOWA DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, CHARLESTOWN, NH USA DISTRICT "D", FALL CAMPOREE, LEBANON, NH USA NIEUM UTRICHT DISTRICT, JLTC, ALPINE, NJ USA CAMP PLYMOUTH, TYSON, VT USA GOLDEN HAWK 198-GH-I, QUIVIRA SCOUT RESERVATION, KS AUSTRALIA JAMBOREE, COLLINGSWOOD PARK, IPSWICH, QUEENSLAND CANADA XVth WORLD JAMBOREE, CALGARY, ALBERTA CANADA 10th ANN. WORLD BROTHERHOOD CAMPOREE, CHARLESTON LAKE, KINGSTON DISTRICT GERMANY WOODBADGE NE VI-3, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS11, CAMP DAHN ENGLAND WOODBADGE REUNION, GILWELL PARK POLAND OA TAP-OUT, GAMEWINOWINK, WARSAW 1984 USA SUNAPEE DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, NEWPORT, NH USA SANDY HOOK NATIONAL PARK, TROOP 272, DUMONT, NJ USA WOOD BADGE NE II-44, CAMP WOODLAND, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE II-45, CAMP PURCHAS, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE V-80, CAMP JUBILEE, PA USA WOOD BADGE NE III-83, ALPINE, NJ USA PHILMONT SCOUT RANCH (T-1), CIMMIRRON, NM USA SCOUT LEADER BASIC TRAINING, PASSAIC VALLEY COUNCIL, WAYNE, NJ USA SCOUT LEADER BASIC TRAINING, IROQUOIS DISTRICT, SSR GREATER NY CNCL, NY USA PASSAIC VALLEY COUNCIL, SPRING CAMPOREE, MAHWAH, NJ USA Mt. ST. HELENS, WHERE 1 BOY SCOUT CAMP & 1 GIRL SCOUT CAMP VANISHED,WA USA ADIRONDACK HIGH ADVENTURE AREA, LAKE PLACID, NY USA DANIEL WEBSTER COUNCIL JAMBOREE, HOPKINTON FAIR GROUNDS, NH USA DIAMOND JUBILEE CAMPOREE, CAMP BOYHAVEN, SCHENECTADY COUNTY CNCL, NY USA GOLDEN EAGLE DISTRICT SPRING & FALL SHOW-AN-DO USA TROOP 445, JUNIOR LEADER TRAINING, WILLIAMSVILLE, NY CANADA WOOD BADGE REUNION, BLUE SPRINGS CAMP, ACTION SCOTLAND 2nd ELGIN CYCLE HIKE, ALVES SCOTLAND 3rd ELGIN CUB/SCOUT CAMP, CORAL PEEL SCOTLAND 2nd ELGIN CUBS CAMPFIRE, ELGIN SCOTLAND MORAY AREA SCOUT CAMP, MILLBUIES SCOTLAND GORDON AREA SCOUT GATHERING, HADDO HOUSE SCOTLAND 2nd ELGIN SCOUT SUMMER CAMP, AUCHERNACK SCOTLAND 3rd ELGIN SCOUT SUMMER CAMP, LAGGAN SCOTLAND 19th SCOTTISH INT'L PATROL JAMBORETTE, BLAIR ATHOL GERMANY WOODBADGE NE VI-5, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-13, CAMP DAHN 1985 USA SCOUT LEADER DEV.,SUNAPEE DIST, WHIPPOORWILL LAKE, NH USA NATIONAL CAMP SCHOOL, VOYAGEUR CAMPFIRE, MASSAWEPIE SR, NY USA SUNAPEE SPRING CAMP.,COTE'S FOREST, SPRINGFIELD, NH USA 11th NATIONAL SCOUT JAMBOREE, FORT A.P. HILL, VA USA FIRST ANNUAL WOOD BADGE RENDEZVOUS USA WOOD BADGE NE III-87, ALPINE SCOUT RES., NJ USA WOOD BADGE NE III-93, CAMP NOOTEEMING, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-17, HERITAGE SR, PA USA WOOD BADGE NE I-118, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., GILMANTON IRON WORKS, NH USA SUNAPEE DISTRICT FALL CAMPOREE, WHALEBACK MT., NH USA BSL BASIC TRNG HIAWATHA COUNCIL, CAMP WOODLANDS, NY USA SCOUT LEADER BASIC TRAINING, PASSAIC VALLEY COUNCIL, WAYNE, NJ USA TROOP 5 CAMPFIRE, NATIONAL JAMBOREE, FT. A.P. HILL, VA USA PASSAIC VALLEY COUNCIL, CAMPORALL, WEST PATTERSON, NJ USA 100 YEAR ANNIV. ADIRONDACK FOREST PRESERVE, LAKE PLACID, NY CANADA WOOD BADGE REUNION, BLUE SPRINGS CAMP, ACTION CANADA WORLD BROTHERHOOD CAMPOREE, CHARLESTON LAKE ENGLAND WOODLANDS REUNION, JEFFERY HILLS, LANCS ENGLAND 2nd ELGIN SUMMER CAMP, GREAT TOWERS, CUMBRIA JAMAICA 5th PAN AMERICA JAMBOREE, KINGSTON SCOTLAND 20th SCOTTISH INT'L PATROL JAMBORETTE, BLAIR ATHOL GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-8, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-16, CAMP FREEDOM ENGLAND WOODBADGE REUNION TAC CONFERENCE, GILWELL PARK 1986 USA OPENING SUMMER CAMP, CAMP STUART, SARATOGA, CA USA VOYAGEUR GRADUATION/ RENDEZVOUS, MASSAWEPIE SR, NY USA PHILMONT SCOUT RANCH, CIMARRON, NM USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-19, YAWGOO SR., RI USA WOOD BADGE NE II-48, CAMP KINGLSEY, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE II-49, CAMP WAKPOMINEE, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE I-126, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA WOOD BADGE NE V-95, CAMP WARE, PA USA WOOD BADGE 82-48, CAMP TAPAWINGO, VA USA TROOP 445 HIGH ADVENTURE TRIP, MOUNT MARCY, NY USA BOY SCOUT LEADERS BASIC TRAINING, CAMP WOODLAND, NY USA ONEIDA DISTRICT CAMPOREE,HANCOCK AFB, SYRACUSE, NY ENGLAND NORWICH INTERNATIONAL JAMBOREE, NORWICH ENGLAND WOOD BADGE REUNION, PENDLE HILL, LANCS SCOTLAND CUBS BIRTHDAY, MORAY SCOTLAND CUB SCOUT FATHER & SON CAMP, MILLBUIES SCOTLAND BLAIR ATHOL TRAINING WEEKEND SCOTLAND DIST. CAMP COOKING COMPETITION, MILLBUIES, MORAY SCOTLAND 2nd ELGIN PARTY, MORAY SCOTLAND KIRKHILL SURVIVAL WEEKEND, DESKFORD, MORAY SCOTLAND 20th SCOTTISH INT'L PATROL JAMBORETTE, BLAIR ATHOL GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-11, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-18, CAMP DAHN 1987 USA BSL BASIC TRNG, HIAWATHA COUNCIL, CAMP WOODLAND, NY USA BSL BASIC TRNG, IROQUIOS DISTRICT, GREATER FRONTIER COUNCIL, NY USA CAMPORALL, SUNY AT BUFFALO, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER COUNCIL, NY USA ONEIDA SPRING CAMPOREE, CAMP WOODLAND, NY USA HIAWATHA COUNCIL WEBLOS TRAINING CAMPFIRE, CAMP WOODLAND, NY USA HIAWATHA COUNCIL CAMPOREE, THREE RIVER GAME RESERVE, BALDWINSVILLE, NY USA MACHIN TROOP JUNIOR LEADER TRAINING, CICERO, NY USA HIGHLAND FOREST CAMPOREE, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE II-99, CAMP TRIMOUNT, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-22, HERITAGE SCOUT RES., PA USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-23, HERITAGE SCOUT RES., PA USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-24, BROADCREEK SCOUT RES., MD USA WOOD BADGE NE II-52, CAMP TUSCARORA, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE II-99, CAMP TRIMOUNT, NY USA WOOD BADGE COURSE DIRECTOR'S CONFERENCE, CAMP ALPINE, NJ USA ORDER OF THE ARROW CONCLAVE, CAMP STUART, SARATOGA, CA USA OPENING SUMMER CAMP, CAMP STUART, SARATOGA, CA USA HIAWATHA COUNCIL CAMPOREE, THREE RIVERS GAME RESERVE, SYRACUSE, NY USA VOYAGEUR GRADUATION/ RENDEZVOUS, CAMP RUSSELL, NY USA COMMISSIONERS CONFERENCE, CAMP CHEESEBOROUGH, CA USA OPENING CAMPFIRE, SUMMER CAMP, CAMP BOYHAVEN, NY ENGLAND NORFOLK INTERNATIONAL JAMBOREE, NORWICH GERMANY GOLDEN FALCON JLT, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY GOLDEN FALCON JLT, CAMP DAHN GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-13, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-21, CANP DAHN POLAND AMERICAN POLISH CAMPOUT, ZAKOPANE GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-25, CAMP DAHN ENGLAND WOODBADGE REUNION, GILWELL PARK 1988 AUSTRALIA 16th WORLD JAMBOREE, WOOD BADGE CONCLAVE & FEAST USA SUNAPEE DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, CLAREMONT, NH USA LDS CAMPOREE USA SYRACUSE STAKE CAMP, CAMP WOODLAND, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE III-57, ROTARY SCOUT RESERVATION, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE I-137, CAMP CARPENTER, MANCHESTER, NH USA WOOD BADGE NE V-105, CAMP WARE, PA USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-25, HERITAGE SCOUT RES., PA USA ORDER OF THE ARROW SECTION NE-2A CONCLAVE, CAMP BOYHAVEN, NY USA VOYAGEUR GRADUATION/ RENDEZVOUS, CAMP RUSSELL, NY USA OUTDOOR SKILLS CONFERENCE, PHILMONT SCOUT RANCH, NM USA SUMMER CAMPFIRE, SABATTIS SCOUT RESERVATION, NY USA BASIC LEADER TRNG, CAMP WOODLAND, SYRACUSE, NY USA ONEIDA DISTRICT CAMPOREE, SYRACUSE, NY USA SPRING & FALL CAMPOREE, INTERLAKES DISTRICT, SYRACUSE, NY USA SHOW-AN-DO, HIAWATHA COUNCIL, CAMP WOODLAND, NY USA WEST POINT INVITATIONAL CAMPOREE, US MILITARY ACADEMY, NY USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, HIAWATHA COUNCIL, CAMP WOODLAND, NY USA DANIEL WEBSTER COUNCIL CAMPOREE, MT. SUNAPEE, NH SCOTLAND 21st SCOTTISH INT'L JAMBORETTE, BLAIR ATHOL GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-25, CAMP DAHN ENGLAND WOODBADGE REUNION, GILWELL PARK USA PHILMONT 50TH ANNIVERSARY CAMPOUT, CAMERON, NM GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE VI-17, CAMP FREEDOM 1989 USA SUNAPEE DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, BOSTON LAKE, NH USA SPECIAL NEEDS CAMPOREE, NCAC, ANNAPOLIS, MD USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, IROQUOIS DIST., SSR, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER COUNCIL, NY USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, HIAWATHA COUNCIL, CAMP WOODLAND, SYRACUSE, NY USA ONEIDA DISTRICT ROUNDTABLE CAMPFIRE, WILLOW BAY, NY USA 20 YEARS ONEIDA DISTRICT CAMPFIRE, HIAWATHA COUNCIL, NY USA ORDER OF THE ARROW COUNCIL FIRE, CAMP WOODLAND, NY USA ORDER OF THE ARROW SUMMER CAMPFIRE, TAP OUT, CAMP PORTAFERRY, NY USA SUMMER CAMPFIRE, CAMP PORTAFERRY, HARRISVILLE, NY USA TROOP 75/PACK 75 CAMPFIRE, CAMP WOODLAND, NY USA ONEIDA DISTRICT CORNROAST AND CAMPFIRE, LONG BEACH, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE VII-1, SABBATIS SCOUT RES., NY USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-26, HERITAGE SCOUT RES., PA USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-29, HERITAGE SCOUT RES., PA USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-30, CAMP CARPENTER, MANCHESTER, NH USA WOOD BADGE NE II-58, WOODWORTH LAKE SCOUT RES., NY USA WOOD BADGE NE II-59, CAMP SUNRISE, BENSON, VT USA WOOD BADGE COURSE DIRECTOR'S CONFERENCE, CAMP ALPINE, NJ USA VOYAGEUR GRADUATION/ RENDEZVOUS, MASSAWEPIE SCOUT CAMPS, NY USA JUNIOR LEADER TRAINING CONFERENCE, SABBATIS SCOUT RES., NY USA JUNIOR LEADER TRAINING TR 62, CAMP BOYHAVEN, NY USA 12th NATIONAL SCOUT JAMBOREE, FORT A.P. HILL, VA USA DANIEL WEBSTER COUNCIL CAMPOREE, MT. SUNAPEE, NH USA SPRING & FALL CAMPOREE, INTERLAKES DISTRICT GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-28, CAMP DAHN GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE VI-19, CAMP FREEDOM USA MIC-O-SAY ANNIVERSARY FEAST, MO 1990 USA OA SECTION NE 1-A CONCLAVE, CAMP WAH-TUT-CA, NORTHWOOD, NH USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, ONONDAGA DIST., SSR, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA OPENING BOY SCOUT CAMP, CAMP SUNRISE, BENSON, VT USA ADMIN. SCOUT LEADER TRNG, PHILMONT SCOUT RANCH, NM USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-31, HERITAGE SCOUT RES., PA USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-32, HERITAGE SCOUT RES., PA USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-33, HERITAGE SCOUT RES., PA USA WOOD BADGE NE IV-51, CAMP WARE, PA USA WOOD BADGE NE I-150, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA WOOD BADGE COURSE DIRECTOR'S CONFERENCE, CAMP ALPINE, NJ USA VOYAGEUR GRADUATION/ RENDEZVOUS, MASSAWEPIE SCOUT CAMPS, NY USA JUNIOR LEADER TRAINING CONFERENCE, SABBATIS SCOUT RES., NY USA OA FALL MTG PASSACONAWAY LODGE #220,D.W.C., HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA SUNAPEE DISTRICT FALL CAMPOREE, SMARTZ MT. SHADOW, NH USA NESA "YEAR OF THE EAGLE" DINNER, CAMP CARPENTER, MANCHESTER, NH SCOTLAND 22th SCOTTISH INT'L JAMBORETTE, BLAIR ATHOL USA WHITE MOUNTAIN CAMP WESTMORLAND, DECATUR, AL GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-31, CAMPDAHN ENGLAND WOODBADGE REUNION, GILWELL PARK GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-22, CAMP FREEDOM 1991 USA OA SPRING MTG "VIGIL" PASSACONAWAY #220, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA OA SECTION NE 2-A CONCLAVE, CAMP CHESTERFIELD, MA USA STAFF DEVELOP., WOOD BADGE NE VII-5, SSR, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE V-4, TUSCARORA SCOUT RES., NY USA WOOD BADGE NE II-63, CAMP SUNRISE, BENSON, VT USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-36, CAMP CARPENTER, MANCHESTER, NH USA WOOD BADGE NE CS-37, HERITAGE SR., PA USA WOOD BADGE COURSE DIRECTOR'S CONFERENCE, CAMP ALPINE, NJ USA OPENING CAMPFIRE, CAMP SUNRISE, BENSON, VT USA BADEN POWELL COUNCIL SCOUTMASTERSHIP FUNDAMENTALS, CAMP PURCHASE, NY USA JUNIOR LEADER TRAINING CONFERENCE, SABBATIS SCOUT RES., NY USA JUNIOR LEADER TRAINING CONFERENCE, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, HIAWATHA COUNCIL, CAMP WOODLAND, SYRACUSE, NY USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, SSR, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA FALL SM FUNDAMENTALS, STONE HAVEN, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA TROOP 175 CAMPOUT, ITHACA, NY USA VOYAGEUR GRADUATION/ RENDEZVOUS, MASSAWEPIE SCOUT CAMPS, NY USA ADMIN. SCOUT LEADER TRNG, PHILMONT SCOUT RANCH, NM USA AMERICAN LEGION CAMPOREE, CAMP MERZ, NY CANADA INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD CAMPOREE, MORRISBURG, ONTARIO GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-26, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-35, CAMP DAHN ENGLAND WOODBADGE REUNION, GILWELL PARK KOREA 17TH WORLD JANBOREE 1992 USA SUNAPEE DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, ORANGE, NH USA SHOW & DO, DANIEL WEBSTER COUNCIL, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA SPRING SM FUNDAMENTALS, STONE HAVEN, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA OA SPRING MTG "VIGIL" PASSACONAWAY #220, CAMP CARPENTER, MANCHESTER, NH USA GANIENKEH LODGE # 19, FIRST OA FELLOWSHIP WEEKEND, CAMP BOYHAVEN, NY USA VOYAGEUR GRADUATION/ RENDEZVOUS, MASSAWEPIE SCOUT CAMPS, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE VII-6, CAMP BABCOCK-HOVEY, FINGER LAKES COUNCIL, GENEVA, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE IV-59, CAMP WARE, PA USA WOOD BADGE NE II-65, ROTARY SCOUT RESERVATION, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE I-155, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA WOOD BADGE COURSE DIRECTOR'S CONFERENCE, CAMP ALPINE, NJ USA OPENING CAMPFIRE, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA JUNIOR LEADER TRAINING, ROTARY SCOUT RESERVATION, NY USA JUNIOR LEADER TRAINING, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA NATIONAL OA CONFERENCE, UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE, KNOXVILLE, TN USA SHOW & DO, DANIEL WEBSTER COUNCIL, CAMP CARPENTER, MANCHESTER, NH USA FALL SM FUNDAMENTALS, STONE HAVEN, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, HIAWATHA COUNCIL, CAMP WOODLAND, SYRACUSE, NY USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, ROTARY SCOUT RESERVATION, NY USA ONEIDA DISTRICT CAMPOREE, PRATT'S FALLS, NY USA LDS SYRACUSE STAKE ANNUAL CAMPOUT, WELLSLEY ISLAND, NY USA LDS CAMP, CAMP WOODLAND, NY SCOTLAND 23rd SCOTTISH INT'L JAMBORETTE, BLAIR ATHOL GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-38, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-29, CAMP FREEDOM ENGLAND WOODBADGE REUNION, GILWELL PARK GERMANY BLACK EAGLE LODGE SPRING FELLOWSHIP, CAMP FREEDOM 1993 USA OA SPRING MTG "VIGIL" PASSACONAWAY #220, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA SUNAPEE DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, CUMMINS POND, NH USA ONEIDA DISTRICT CAMPOREE, ONEIDA SHORES, BREWERTON, NY USA TWC, SCH'TDY DISTRICT, SPRING CAMPOREE/OA CALL OUT, CAMP BOYHAVEN, NY USA OA SEC NE 1-A CONCLAVE, BARNSTEAD, NH USA OA SEC NE 2-A CONCLAVE, CAMP SUNRISE, BENSON, VT USA OPENING CAMPFIRE, MT. NORRIS SR, EDEN, VT USA OPENING CAMPFIRE, 75th ANNIVERSARY, CAMP RUSSELL, NY USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, STONE HAVEN, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA FALL SM FUNDAMENTALS, STONE HAVEN, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA JUNIOR LEADER TRAINING CONFERENCE, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA 13th NATIONAL SCOUT JAMBOREE, FORT A.P. HILL, VA USA WOOD BADGE NE II-66, CAMP SUNRISE, BENSON, VT USA WOOD BADGE NE VII-9, SSR, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE VII-10 USA WOOD BADGE NE VII-11, CAMP PORTAFERRY, SEAWAY VALLEY CNCL, NY USA WOOD BADGE COURSE DIRECTOR'S CONFERENCE, CAMP ALPINE, NJ USA TROOP 175 WELLSLEY ISLAND CAMPOUT USA INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD CAMP-O-REE, WELLSLEY ISLAND USA ONEIDA DISTRICT FALL CAMPOREE, HIGHLAND FOREST, NY USA WEST POINT INVITATIONAL CAMPOREE, US MILITARY ACADEMY, WEST POINT, NY USA DEEP FREEZE 30 CAMPFIRE, TROOP 357, BOYHAVEN, NY GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-42, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-33, CAMP FREEDOM 1994 USA SPRING SM FUNDAMENTALS, STONE HAVEN, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA SPRING CAMPOREE, SILVER LAKES DISTRICT, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA SPRING CAMPOREE, ONONDAGA DISTRICT, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA OA SPRING MTG "VIGIL" PASSACONAWAY #220, CAMP CARPENTER, NH USA OA VIGIL FIRE, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, BUFFALO, NY USA OA FRIENDSHIP FIREPLACE, GOODMAN FAMILY HOMESTEAD, BONDVILLE, VT USA SUNAPEE DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, CANAAN, NH USA JR L TRNG, HIGHTRAILS, CAMP SUNRISE, BENSON, VT USA MT. NORRIS, CLOSING CAMPFIRE, EDEN, VT USA WOOD BADGE NE VII-14, CAMP GORTON, FIVE RIVERS COUNCIL, BATH, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE IV-66, CAMP WARE, PA USA WOOD BADGE NE I-168, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA WOOD BADGE COURSE DIRECTOR'S CONFERENCE, CAMP ALPINE, NJ USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, STONE HAVEN, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, HIAWATHA COUNCIL, CAMP WOODLAND, SYRACUSE, NY USA 75th ANNIVERSARY CAMPOREE, HIBERNIA PARK, CHESTER CITY, PA USA INTERNATIONAL LDS CAMPOREE,SSR, GREATER NIAGARA FRONTIER CNCL, NY SCOTLAND 24th SCOTTISH INT'L JAMBORETTE, BLAIR ATHOL GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-45, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-38, CAMP FREEDOM FRANCE CAMPOREE ON OMAHA BEACH LUXEMBURG BASTONAGE WILTZ CAMPOREE 1995 USA MT. NORRIS, OPENING CAMPFIRE, EDEN, VT USA CAMP SEQUASSEN CAMPFIRE, QUINNIPIAC COUNCIL, NEW HARTFORD, CT USA WEBLOS OVERNIGHT, HOYT RESERVATION, FAIRFIELD COUNTY COUNCIL, DANBURY, CT USA SA - VT JAMBOREE '95, VT STATE FAIRGROUNDS, RUTLAND, VT USA SA WOOD BADGE NE III-129, CAMP TUSCARORA, SUSQUENANGO CNCL, BINGHAMTON, NY USA SA - WOOD BADGE NE I 178, CAMP SUNRISE, BENSON, VT USA WOOD BADGE COURSE DIRECTOR'S CONFERENCE, CAMP ALPINE, NJ USA NH JAMBOREE '95, GUNSTOCK SKI AREA, GILFORD, NH GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-49, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-74, CAMP FREEDOM 1996 USA SUMMER CAMP, TROOP 41, CAMP YAWGOOG, RI USA OA FALL MTG PASSACONAWAY #220, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA WOOD BADGE NE III-133, CAMP BABCOCK HOVEY, FINGER LAKES CNCL, GENEVA, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE I-184, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA WOOD BADGE COURSE DIRECTOR'S CONFERENCE, CAMP ALPINE, NJ LUXEMBURG NATIONAL DAY CAMP SCHOOL, WILTS SCOUT CAMP BELGIUM SPRING CAMPOREE, EUROPEAN SPACE CAMP GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-90, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY CUB WOODBADGE NE CS-53, CAMP FREEDOM 1997 USA SUMMER CAMP, TROOP 41, CAMP YAWGOOG, RI USA OA SPRING MTG "VIGIL" PASSACONAWAY #220, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA OA SECTION CONCLAVE NE 1-A, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, CAMP HOYT, CT USA 14th NATIONAL SCOUT JAMBOREE, FORT A.P. HILL, VA USA OA SECTION CONCLAVE NE 3-C CAMP BEDFORD, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE II-90, ERNEST THOMPSON SETON RESERVATION, GREENWICH, CT USA WOOD BADGE NE III-134, CAMP BARTON, BADEN POWELL CNCL, TRUMANSBURG, NY USA WOOD BADGE NE I-189, CAMP SUNRISE, BENSON, VT USA WOOD BADGE DIRECTORS SEMINAR, ALPINE SR., NJ ENGLAND CUB DAY CAMP WEBELOS OVERNIGHTER, RAF CROUGHTON ENGLAND FALL CAMPOREE AT 2 MILE BOTTOM CAMP, THETFORD FOREST BELGIUM NATIONAL DAY CAMP SCHOOL, DOMAIN DE MOZET GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-98, CAMP FREEDOM 1998 USA OA SPRING MTG "VIGIL" PASSACONAWAY #220, CAMP CARPENTER, MANCHESTER, NH USA SM FUNDAMENTALS, CAMP HOYT, CT USA SUMMER CAMP, TROOP 41, CAMP YAWGOOG, RI USA PHILMONT TREK 710 USA MOUNTAIN MAN #48, CAMP SEQUASSEN, NEW HARTFORD, CT USA OA FALL MTG, PASSACONAWAY #220, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA WOOD BADGE NE I-194, HIDDEN VALLEY SR., NH USA WOOD BADGE DIRECTORS SEMINAR, ALPINE SR., NJ ENGLAND SPRING CAMPOREE WILD WILD WEST, RAF CROUGHTON ENGLAND PACH 221 CROSS-OVER, RAF CROUGHTON GERMANY CUB DAY CAMP WEBELOS OVERNIGHTER, CAMP KACHINA GERMANY WOODBADGE NE IV-97, CAMP FREEDOM 1999 USA MOUNTAIN MAN #49, SM FUNDAMENTALS, HOYT RESERVATION, WEST REDDING, CT USA JUNIOR LEADER TRAINING CONFERENCE, THUNDERBIRD COMMITMENT CEREMONY USA OA FALL MTG PASSACANAWAY LODGE #220, GHVSR, GILMANTON I.W., NH USA WOOD BADGE NE III-145, CAMP SEQUASSEN, WINSTED, CT USA NH JAMBOREE '99, GUNSTOCK SKI AREA, GILFORD, NH USA WOOD BADGE DIRECTORS SEMINAR, ALPINE SR., NJ GERMANY BLACK EAGLE LODGE SPRING FELLOWSHIP, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY BLACK EAGLE LODGE FALL FELLOWSHIP, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY CUB DAY CAMP WEBELOS OVERNIGHTER, CAMP KACHINA GERMANY WOODBADGE NE II-101, CAMP FREEDOM 2000 USA OA SPRING MTG "VIGIL" PASSACONAWAY #220, GHVSR, GILMANTON IW, NH USA OA FALL MTG, PASSACONAWAY #220, CAMP CARPENTER, NH USA WOOD BADGE NE I-204, GRISWOLD HIDDEN VALLEY SR., GILMANTON IW, NH GERMANY BLACK EAGLE LODGE SPRING FELLOWSHIP, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY WOODBADGE PATROL CAMPFIRES, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY WOODBADGE SONGFEST CAMPFIRES, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY WOODBADGE NE II-107, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY CUB DAY CAMP WEBELOS OVERNIGHTER, CAMP KACHINA GERMANY PACK 156 RESIDENT CAMP CAMPFIRE #1, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY RESIDENT CAMP CAMPFIRE & ARROW OF LIGHT CEREMONY, CAMP FREEDOM GERMANY PACK 156 RESIDENT CAMP CAMPFIRE #2, CAMP FREEDOM USA PACK 1 HERITAGE DAY CAMPFIRE, FORT LEAVENWORTH, KA 2001 USA OA SPRING MTG "VIGIL" PASSACONAWAY #220, GHVSR, GILMANTON IW, NH USA POWDERHORN #330-01, VENTURE LEADER TRAINING, WMHA BASE, BARNSTEAD, NH USA PACK 1 HERITAGE DAY CAMPFIRE, FORT LEAVENWORTH, KS USA PACK 1 COMANCHE TRIBE MAY CROSSOVER, FORT LEAVENWORTH, KS GERMANY PACK 156 FAMILY CAMPOUT, RAMSTEIN AB, MAY 11 GERMANY PACK 156 CROSSOVER, CAMP KACHINA, JUNE 3 GERMANY WOODBADGE NE II-112, CAMP FREEDOM, JUNE 15 GERMANY CUB SCOUT RESIDENT CAMP, CAMP FREEDOM, JULY 19 GERMANY PACK 156 FAMILY CAMPOUT, RAMSTEIN AB, AUGUST 18 GERMANY PACK 156 FALL CAMPOUT, CTS RAMSTEIN, AUGUST 24 GERMANY PACK 156 WEBELOS HALLOWEEN PARTY, CAMP KACHINA, OCTOBER 31 GERMANY TAC OUTDOOR LEADER TRAINING, CAMP KACHINA, NOVEMBER 2 GERMANY TURKEY FEAST/CAMPOUT TROOP243 / PACK 156, CAMPKACHINA, NOVEMBER 10 2002 USA OA SPRING MTG "VIGIL" PASSACONAWAY #220, CAMP CARPENTER, MANCHESTER, NH USA POWDERHORN #330-02, VENTURE LEADER TRAINING, WMHA BASE, GILMANTON, IW, NH USA WOOD BADGE NE I-220, CAMP CARPENTER, NH & GHVSR, GILMANTON IW, NH GERMANY PACK 156 ARROW OF LIGHT CEREMONY, RAMSTEIN AB, JANUARY 31 GERMANY BARBAROSSA DISTRICT FREEZE-A WEB, CAMP KACHINA, FEBRUARY 16 FRANCE TAC CAMPOREE NORMANDY, OMAHA BEACH,APRIL 20 GERMANY BARBAROSSA OUTDOOR LEADER TRAINING, CAMP KACHINA, MAY 4 GERMANY PACK 156 CROSSOVER, CAMP KACHINA, MAY 18 GERMANY OA SPRING FELLOWSHIP, BLACK EAGLE LODGE, CAMP FREEDOM, JUNE 1 SWITZERLAND WOODBADGE NE II-120, KANDERSTEG, JUNE 16 GERMANY CUB SCOUT DAY CAMP – FAMILY CAMPOUT, CAMP KACHINA,JUNE 28 GERMANY WEBELOS DAY CAMP OVERNIGHTER, PHV HEIDELBERG, JULY 11 GERMANY PACK 156 RESIDENT CAMP SITE CAMPFIRE, CAMP FREEDOM, JULY 24 GERMANY PACK 156 RESIDENT CAMP CLOSING CAMPFIRE, CAMP FREEDOM, JULY 26 GERMANY BARBAROSSA FISHING DERBY / CAMPOUT, BAUMHOLDER, SEPTEMBER 14 SWITZERLAND OA ORDEAL FALL FELLOWSHIP, BLACK EAGLE LODGE, KANDERSTEG, OCTOBER 13 2003 USA OA SPRING MTG "VIGIL" PASSACONAWAY #220, CAMP CARPENTER, MANCHESTER, NH USA OA FALL MTG "VIGIL" PASSACONAWAY #220, GHVSR, GILMANTON IW, NH USA WOODBADGE NE I-230, CAMP CARPENTER, NH & GHVSR, GILMANTON IW, NH GERMANY PACK 232 ARROW OF LIGHT CEREMONY, CAMP KACHINA, JANUARY 25 GERMANY WEBELOS OVERNIGHTER, EAGLE PATROL, CAMP KACHINA, JANUARY 31 GERMANY BARBAROSSA DISTRICT WE-B0-REE WEEKEND, KAPUNAN, MARCH22 GERMANY PACK 232 ARROW OF LIGHT CEREMONY, RAMSTEIN AB, MARCH 27, JANUARY 25 GERMANY TROOP 162 SPRING CAMPOUT, CAMP CASE, MAY 1 GERMANY PACK 156 CROSSOVER, CAMP KACHINA, MAY 3 GERMANY OA ORDEAL SPRING FELLOWSHIP, BLACK EAGLE LODGE, CAMP FREEDOM, MAY 31 SWITZERLAND WOODBADGE FOR THE 21ST CENTURY, NE II-139, KANDERSTEG, JUNE 18 USA TROOP 907 CAMP SEQUASSEN CLOSING CAMPFIRE, CONNECTICUT GERMANY TROOP 162 FALL CAMPOUT, SCHLOSS MOYLAND, SEPTEMBER 27 2004 USA TROOP 402 DERRY, NH 25TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION CAMPFIRE USA WOODBADGE NE-I-236 CAMP CARPENTER, MANCHESTER NH USA PACK 98 DERRY, NH ANNUAL BACK TO SCOUTING CAMPFIRE 2005 USA TROOP 907, CAMP SEQUASSEN CLOSING CAMPFIRE, CONNECTICUT, JULY 18 USA WOODBADGE NE-I-243 GRISWOLD SCOUT RESERVATION, HIDDEN VALLEY, NH 2006 USA MT MONADNOCK FALL CAMPOREE, HOGE BASE, WALPOLE, NH USA TROOP 907 CAMP WHITING CAMPFIRE, WOODBRIDGE, CT, MARCH 25 USA TROOP 907 CAMPFIRE BAITING HOLLOW, LONG ISLAND, NY, OCTOBER 20 USA WOODBADGE NE-I-250 GRISWOLD SCOUT RESERVATION, HIDDEN VALLEY, NH 2007 USA 2007 IRON CHEF INVITATIONAL , TROOP 299, HOGE BASE, WALPOLE, NH USA TROOP 907 CAMP SEQUASSEN CLOSING CAMPFIRE, CONNECTICUT, JULY 17 USA WOODBADGE NE-I-259 GRISWOLD SCOUT RESERVATION, HIDDEN VALLEY, NH 2008 USA TROOP 907 CAMP WHITING CAMPFIRE, WOODBRIDGE, CT. FEBRUARY 17 USA WEPAWAUG VALLEY DISTRICT KLONDIKE DERBY, HOYT RESERVATION, REDDING, CT. USA CAMP SEQUASSEN, CT. INTERNATIONAL CAMPSITE, TROOPS 38, 41, 299, AUG 8, CLOSING CAMPFIRE USA 2008 IRON CHEF INVITATIONAL , TROOP 41, TROOP 24, TROOP 299 CAMP SEQUASSEN, CT USA WOODBADGE NE-I-262 GRISWOLD SCOUT RESERVATION, HIDDEN VALLEY, NH

2009 USA MT. MONADNOCK DISTRICT KLONDIKE DERBY, ANTRIM, NH, FEBRUARY 14 USA WEST POINT JAMBOREE, USMA, MAY 2 USA CONN JAM 09, CONNECTICUT YANKEE COUNCIL , ORANGE, CT, MAY 16 USA CAMP SEQUASSEN, CLOSING BOY SCOUT CAMPFIRE FOR SUMMER, NEW HARTFORD, CT. AUG 7 USA WOODBADGE NE-I-269 GRISWOLD SCOUT RESERVATION, HIDDEN VALLEY, NH USA MT. MONADNOCK DISTRICT FALL CAMPOREE, HOGE BASE, WALPOLE, NH, SEPT. 2 USA 2009 IRON CHEF INVITATIONAL, HOGE BASE, WALPOLE, NH, TROOPS 25, 41, 299, 530, NOV. 15

2010 USA WEPAWAUG VALLEY DISTRICT KLONDIKE DERBY, CAMP SEQUASSEN, CT., FEB. 20 USA MT. MONADNOCK DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, SEVEN MAPLES HANCOCK NH APRIL 30TH USA WEST POINT JAMBOREE, USMA, MAY 1 USA MT MONANDOCK DISTRICT FALL CAMPOREE, WHEELOCK PARK, KEENE NH OCT 1ST USA WEPAWAUG VALLEY CAMPOREE, RELIEF OF MAFEKING, EISENHOWER PARK, MILFORD, CT, OCT. 16 USA 2010 IRON CHEF INVITATIONAL, TROOPS 41, 907, 63, 299, 530, CREW 18, CAMP SEQUASSEN, CT, NOV 13TH

2011 USA MT. MONADNOCK DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE, HINDSDALE NH APRIL 29TH USA WOOD BADGE N1-330-11-1, GRISWOLD SCUT RESERVATION, HIDDEN VALLEY NH SEPT 16TH USA DANIEL WEBSTER COUNCIL NH STATE JAMBOREE, WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH OCT 8TH USA MT MONADNOCK DISTRICT CUB SCOUT CAMPFIRE MALBOROUGH NH OCT 15TH USA WEPAWAUG VALLEY CAMPOREE, EMERGENCY PREP., EISENHOWER PARK, MILFORD, CT, OCT. 16TH USA 2011 IRON CHEF INVITATIONAL, TROOPS 41, 907, 299, 530, CREW 18, HOGE BASE, WALPOLE, NH, NOV. 13 November 11th – 13th, 2011 November 11th – 13th, 2011

2012 USA MT. MONADNOCK DISTRICT/SUNAPEE JOINT SPRING CAMPOREE LEMPSTER NH, MAY 5TH USA MT MONADNOCK DISTRICT CUB SCOUT CAMPFIRE MALBOROUGH NH OCT 6TH USA MT MONDANOCK DISTRICT FALL CAMPOREE HOGE BASE WALPOLE NH OCT 13TH

2013 USA MT. MONADNOCK DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE HOGE BASE WALPOLE NH MAY 3RD(NO FIRE) USA MT MONADNOCK PACK 2/TROOP 2 SPRING WEEKEND SEVEN MAPLES, HANCOCK NH JUNE 1ST

U USA MT MONADNOCK DISTRICT FALL CAMPOREE RICHMOND NH OCT 26TH

USA MT MONADNOCK DISTRICT CUB SCOUT CAMP FIRE SEPT 28TH

2014 USA MT MONADNOCK DISTRICT SPRING CAMPOREE GREENFIELD NH, MAY 3RD USA MT MONADNOCK DISTRICT FALL CAMPOREE WALPOLE NH OCT 11th

To be read at Ashes Ceremony The Sharing of Campfire Ashes

The taking of ashes from one campfire to another is a ceremony done by Scouts all over the world. Ashes taken from a campfire are sprinkled into the flames of the next campfire. The next morning when the ashes are cold, they are stirred and each Scout present at the ceremony takes some to mix with the next campfire. We carry our friendships with us in these ashes from other campfires with Scouts in other lands. May the joining of the past fires with the leaping flames of this campfire; symbolize once more the unbroken chain that binds Scouts of all nations together. With greetings from Scouts around the world, we will add these ashes to our campfire. The ashes we spread into this campfire carry memories of past campfires dating back over 100 years, in almost 50 countries.